?

Log in

 
 
01 July 2005 @ 12:37 am
Did you see those huns? They popped outta the snow!  
[16] Mulan

+ Comments are shiny as all hell
+ Credit psycho_fetish

Teasers:



1. 2. 3. 4.
5. 6. 7. 8.
9. 10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15. 16.
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: awake
Current Music: Boston Public
 
 
 
lamentable_mess on July 1st, 2005 04:53 am (UTC)
Ha! Cool. I love Mulan.

I'm going to take 2, 3, and 8 and will credit. ^.^
Mrs. Worley: lead you down the path that rocksscampster4 on July 1st, 2005 05:04 am (UTC)
That's because it's a high class movie. I miss Disney making quality movies.

And thanks. <3
(Deleted comment)
Mrs. Worley: imaginary friendscampster4 on July 1st, 2005 05:06 am (UTC)
You own for getting Fight Club references.
Not Exactly Captain of the Sane Patrol: Wooooooooo!dreamscribe on July 1st, 2005 04:55 am (UTC)
Am yoinking 3 & 5. So pretty~!
Mrs. Worley: brad eccentricscampster4 on July 1st, 2005 05:08 am (UTC)
Thanks, love. <33
The Right Honorable Baroness of All Cosmos Ω™: Pretty boybiscayne on July 1st, 2005 05:09 am (UTC)
They are awesome. Shang is so badass and hot. I'm loving number ten.
Mrs. Worley: somewhat evil secret planscampster4 on July 1st, 2005 05:14 am (UTC)
I did neglect him, didn't I? >.> Shall make more for the next batch. Which means you can probably expect it in about 4 years. Hardly the point here. Thanks. <3
Jewelkawaiijewel on July 1st, 2005 07:14 am (UTC)
1 and 12 are awesome. Credit if used. :)
Mrs. Worley: with you till the endscampster4 on July 1st, 2005 12:16 pm (UTC)
I've got a complete soft spot for the daddy scenes, especially since you so rarely get something like that in a Disney movie. And thanks. <3
Mad Hatter: mad tea partywordsgate on July 1st, 2005 09:58 am (UTC)
Love #2. Not taking but its so Mooshu!
Mad Hatter: haunted spiritswordsgate on July 1st, 2005 09:59 am (UTC)
Well maybe I will take it xD will cred if I use it!
(no subject) - scampster4 on July 1st, 2005 12:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Bri: shinybriar_cat on July 1st, 2005 11:33 am (UTC)
Oh, they're all so beautiful (shiny!), but I'm kidnapping #5 (and crediting, of course) because...I shall use it and love it for always. Yes.
Mrs. Worley: let's be bad guysscampster4 on July 1st, 2005 12:17 pm (UTC)
Yay to fellow browncoats! Thanks muchly. <33
Little Bit: Vanity Fairboondockhottie on July 1st, 2005 01:28 pm (UTC)
took 2 and 11. Will credit.
no_comfort on July 1st, 2005 02:44 pm (UTC)
LMFAO at 5!! <3 xxx
Anya: Jendancinggoldfish on July 1st, 2005 02:44 pm (UTC)
Didn't take any, but I love all of them. Great work!
Adalonthelonelybitch on July 1st, 2005 04:25 pm (UTC)
Snagged: 3 5 6 12 15. Will Credit.
Paloozamissblueyez on July 1st, 2005 09:49 pm (UTC)
hahaha! I LOVE the second one! That's one of the best lines :P
Jamie: mulan powa!hermionesparkle on July 1st, 2005 11:01 pm (UTC)
I snagged nearly all of them, hahaha. Will credit!
勝璃: seiyoenigmaticnoda on July 2nd, 2005 12:54 am (UTC)
Eee! Gonna take 2 and 15, and will credit when used ^^
virginiablack on July 2nd, 2005 03:15 am (UTC)
Yea, I love you. Snagging #3.
Criminally Inclined®princealia on July 2nd, 2005 04:30 am (UTC)
Oh, 15 is hilarious. Awesome job!
ultra_kitto27ultra_kitto27 on July 2nd, 2005 01:44 pm (UTC)

they're all so good!! your icons rock!! :) might snag a couple... if i do, will credit. :)
BlueJacketGirl: memories : made by deathdestroymebluejacketgirl on July 2nd, 2005 03:59 pm (UTC)
they're awesome..!! taking #13..will credit ^^
freaking_loserfreaking_loser on July 3rd, 2005 01:30 am (UTC)
Yay! More funny Mulan icons! Taking; definitely WILL credit!
Kristinekristineann on July 3rd, 2005 05:38 am (UTC)
hehe these are awesome! I LOVE #13!!! I took 3 & 13 and will credit when I use. =)
ladysephrenialadysephrenia on July 3rd, 2005 02:11 pm (UTC)
took 5,7, 11 and 13 awsome job!
Francesfbajet on July 4th, 2005 08:07 pm (UTC)
Haha these are lovely. I love Mushu--I even keep one of those 'happy meal' toys of him from a long time ago by my comp desk. Snagging 2 and 5; will definitely credit. :)
theaterwolf on July 4th, 2005 11:05 pm (UTC)
took 8. will credit
XDeasilydistra on July 5th, 2005 05:27 am (UTC)
^_^ took 1 and 13. <3 mulan! nice work.
Yasashii the Aggressive Kitsune: Yasayasa_kitsune on July 6th, 2005 02:41 pm (UTC)
These are hilarious! Just wanted to let you know that these rock my face off! Especially #3.